Events Calendar

THIS WEEK AT THE UN IRISH PUB: 31/05 – 07/06/16

Tuesday Apr 25
12:20    AFL    Essendon    Collingwood
16:00    Snooker    World    Championship
19:00    NHL    TBA    (R)
19:00    NBA    Toronto    Milwaukee (R)
21:30    IPL    Bangalore    Hyderabad

Wednesday Apr 26
16:00    NBA    LA Clippers    Utah Jazz (R)
16:00    Snooker    World    Championship
19:00    NHL    TBA    (R)
21:30    EPL    Chelsea    Southampton (R)
21:30    IPL    Pune    Kolkata
22:00    NBA    LA Clippers    Utah Jazz (R)

Thursday Apr 27
9:30    NBA    Portland    Golden State
9:30    NHL    Edmonton    Anaheim
15:30    EPL    Middlesbrough    Sunderland (R)
16:50    NRL    Broncos    Panthers
18:30    EPL    Crystal Palace    Spurs (R)
    20:30    Quiz Night
20:00    EPL    Arsenal    Leicester (R)
21:30    IPL    Bangalore    Gujarat

Friday Apr 28
22:00    NBA    TBA    TBA (R)
13:25    EPL    Man City    Man United (R)
15:00    Formula 1    GP of Russia    Practice 1
16:50    NRL    Cowboys    Eels
14:35    super 18    Highlanders    Stormers
16:50    AFL    GWS    Western Bulldogs
18:30    NRL    Rabbitohs    Sea Eagles (R)
19:00    NHL    TBA    TBA (R)
20:00    Live Music    The Itinerants
21:30    IPL    Punjab    Hyderabad
22:00    NBA    TBA    TBA (R)

Saturday Apr 29
9:30    NHL    Edmonton    Anaheim
10:45    AFL    Hawthorn    St. Kilda
11:10    AFL    Carlton    Sydney Swans
12:00    NRL    Titans    Knights
13:35    AFL    Brisbane    Port Adelaide
14:35    Super 18    Chiefs    Sunwolves
16:00    NBA    TBA   (R)
16:25    AFL    North Melbourne    Gold Coast
16:45    Super 18    Reds    Waratahs
18:00    SBK    Assen Netherlands    Race 1
18:55    Super 18    Force    Lions
19:00    Formula 1    GP of Russia    Qualifying
19:00    NBA    TBA   (R)
21:00    EPL    Southampton    Hull
21:00    EPL    Stoke    West Ham
21:00    EPL    West Brom    Leicester
21:00    Pro 12    Ospreys    Ulster

Sunday Apr 30
10:00    Boxing    Anthony Joshua    Wladimir Klitschko (R)
10:10    AFL    Essendon    Melbourne
11:00    NRL    Warriors    Sharks
12:20    AFL    Geelong    Collingwood
13:05    Super 18    Brumbies    Blues
13:10    AFL    Adelaide    Richmond
15:00    NRL    Dragons    Storm (R)
18:00    SBK    Assen Netherlands    Race 2
18:00    EPL    Man United    Swansea
19:00    Formula 1    GP of Russia    Race
20:05    EPL    Everton    Chelsea
20:05    EPL    Middlesbrough    Man. City
21:00    Aviva    Bath    Gloucester
22:30    EPL    Spurs    Arsenal

Monday May 1
16:00    NBA    TBA    (R)
17:30    IPL    Mumbai    Bangalore
19:00    NHL    TBA    (R)
19:00    NBA    TBA    (R)
21:30    IPL    Pune    Gujarat
22:00    NBA    TBA    (R)

Tuesday May 2
16:00    NBA    TBA    (R)
19:00    NHL    TBA    (R)
19:00    NBA    TBA    (R)
21:30    IPL    Delhi    Hyderabad
22:00    NBA    TBA    (R)

Share
Comments Off on Events Calendar